Privacy policy

TSAC takes great care in protecting your personal data. In this Privacy Policy we will give you clear and transparent information about how we handle personal data. We do everything to ensure your privacy and therefore handle personal data with care. TSAC complies with applicable laws and regulations in all cases, including the General Data Protection Regulation. This implies that we at least:

As TSAC, we are responsible for the processing of your personal data. If, after reading our Privacy policy, or in a more general sense, you have questions about this or wish to contact us, you can do so via the contact details at the bottom of this document.

Distribution to third parties

We may provide the information that you provide to us to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose for which they were provided. We never pass on personal data to other parties with whom we have not concluded a processing agreement. We naturally make the necessary arrangements with these parties (processors) to guarantee the security of your personal data. Furthermore, we will not provide the information provided by you to other parties, unless this is legally required and permitted.

Retention period

TSAC does not store personal data for longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was provided or is required by law.

Security

We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unlawful processing.

Rights regarding your data

You have the right to inspect, rectify or delete the personal data that we have received from you. You can also object to the processing of your personal data (or part of it) by us or by one of our processors. You also have the right to have the data provided by you transferred by us to yourself or by order from you to another party. We may ask you to provide proof of identity before we can respond to the aforementioned requests.

If we are allowed to process your personal data based on your permission, you always have the right to withdraw this permission.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we ask you to contact us directly about this. If we cannot find a solution with you, we will of course find this very annoying. You always have the right to submit a complaint to the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, which is the supervisory authority in the field of privacy protection.

Questions

If you have any questions or comments as a result of our Privacy Statement, please contact us!

Contact details

TSAC
Drienerlolaan 5
7522 NB Enschede
bestuur@tsac.alpenclub.nl